20 EAST ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 EAST ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
46640
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,899
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0330/0574
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$316,960
Assessed Building
$232,470
Assessed Land
$45,710
Appraised Total
$452,800
Appraised Building
$332,100
Appraised Land
$65,300
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$543,093
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$320,425