20 HOTCHKISS TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 HOTCHKISS TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
50480
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,100
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
616/ 392

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$156,870
Assessed Building
$104,930
Assessed Land
$51,940
Appraised Total
$224,100
Appraised Building
$149,900
Appraised Land
$74,200
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$238,600
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$145,546