20 LIBERTY PINES, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 LIBERTY PINES, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
54352
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
576
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0365/0940

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$55,230
Assessed Building
$55,230
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$78,900
Appraised Building
$78,900
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$86,880
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$70,373