20 RICHARD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 RICHARD ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
37600
Actual Year Built
1939
Effective Year Built
1978
Lot
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,153
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0365/1039

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$141,680
Assessed Building
$95,410
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$202,400
Appraised Building
$136,300
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
44%
Replacement Cost New
$236,185
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$132,263