200 PRINDLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 200 PRINDLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
9730
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1973
Lot
Land in Acres
0.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,000
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$140,770
Assessed Building
$87,640
Assessed Land
$53,130
Appraised Total
$201,100
Appraised Building
$125,200
Appraised Land
$75,900
Depreciation Since it was New
49%
Replacement Cost New
$238,300
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$121,533