201 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 201 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2750
Actual Year Built
1935
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.76
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
968
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$143,010
Assessed Building
$97,580
Assessed Land
$45,430
Appraised Total
$204,300
Appraised Building
$139,400
Appraised Land
$64,900
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$189,628
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$132,740