202 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 202 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
48810
Actual Year Built
1935
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,384
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
607/ 332
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$167,300
Assessed Building
$123,410
Assessed Land
$43,890
Appraised Total
$239,000
Appraised Building
$176,300
Appraised Land
$62,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$245,896
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$172,127