207 WESTFIELD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 207 WESTFIELD AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
36280
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,207
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$223,720
Assessed Building
$173,810
Assessed Land
$44,660
Appraised Total
$319,600
Appraised Building
$248,300
Appraised Land
$63,800
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$415,797
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,320