21 MOUNTAIN VIEW R, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 MOUNTAIN VIEW R, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
17970
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
980
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0585/0090

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$166,180
Assessed Building
$110,040
Assessed Land
$56,140
Appraised Total
$237,400
Appraised Building
$157,200
Appraised Land
$80,200
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$219,420
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$147,011