215 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 215 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
11680
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
Land in Acres
0.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,852
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
8
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$293,090
Assessed Building
$249,060
Assessed Land
$43,050
Appraised Total
$418,700
Appraised Building
$355,800
Appraised Land
$61,500
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$457,753
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$329,582