219 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 219 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
22360
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,304
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
300/0962

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$231,420
Assessed Building
$189,700
Assessed Land
$41,720
Appraised Total
$330,600
Appraised Building
$271,000
Appraised Land
$59,600
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$320,726
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$266,203