22 HIGH ACRES RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 HIGH ACRES RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
47490
Actual Year Built
2010
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,776
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$283,290
Assessed Building
$226,240
Assessed Land
$57,050
Appraised Total
$404,700
Appraised Building
$323,200
Appraised Land
$81,500
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$349,433
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$307,501