22 N WESTWOOD RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 N WESTWOOD RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7010
Actual Year Built
1941
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,779
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
619/ 827

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$246,960
Assessed Building
$191,170
Assessed Land
$51,590
Appraised Total
$352,800
Appraised Building
$273,100
Appraised Land
$73,700
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$329,809
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$263,847