22 PAGE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 PAGE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
51090
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1973
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,352
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
599/ 751

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$187,460
Assessed Building
$142,730
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$267,800
Appraised Building
$203,900
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
49%
Replacement Cost New
$380,046
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$193,823