22 PLATT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 PLATT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
42450
Actual Year Built
1924
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.06
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,294
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
15.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0566/0071

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,830
Assessed Building
$169,750
Assessed Land
$36,960
Appraised Total
$296,900
Appraised Building
$242,500
Appraised Land
$52,800
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$389,406
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$237,537