22 SPRING ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 SPRING ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
43570
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1976
Lot
Land in Acres
0.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,026
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
611/ 836

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$120,680
Assessed Building
$79,660
Assessed Land
$40,040
Appraised Total
$172,400
Appraised Building
$113,800
Appraised Land
$57,200
Depreciation Since it was New
46%
Replacement Cost New
$208,528
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$112,605