22 WHITE OAK RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 WHITE OAK RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
43470
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,522
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
583/ 832

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$219,660
Assessed Building
$157,850
Assessed Land
$60,480
Appraised Total
$313,800
Appraised Building
$225,500
Appraised Land
$86,400
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$334,211
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$213,895