227 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 227 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
40120
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,146
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
609/ 562

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$186,970
Assessed Building
$139,650
Assessed Land
$42,350
Appraised Total
$267,100
Appraised Building
$199,500
Appraised Land
$60,500
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$283,429
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,400