229 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 229 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
10250
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,214
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
624/ 280

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$149,380
Assessed Building
$110,320
Assessed Land
$38,220
Appraised Total
$213,400
Appraised Building
$157,600
Appraised Land
$54,600
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$253,315
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$149,456