23 1/ HIGH ACRES RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 1/ HIGH ACRES RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2680
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,328
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$212,030
Assessed Building
$158,060
Assessed Land
$47,600
Appraised Total
$302,900
Appraised Building
$225,800
Appraised Land
$68,000
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$304,148
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$225,070