23-25 ELLS ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23-25 ELLS ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
42140
Actual Year Built
1924
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,102
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
14.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0576/0656

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$296,380
Assessed Building
$245,420
Assessed Land
$50,960
Appraised Total
$423,400
Appraised Building
$350,600
Appraised Land
$72,800
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$461,511
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$346,134