23 BELLEVIEW TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 BELLEVIEW TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4600
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
900
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$142,730
Assessed Building
$91,280
Assessed Land
$51,450
Appraised Total
$203,900
Appraised Building
$130,400
Appraised Land
$73,500
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$203,700
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$130,368