23 BYRON AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 BYRON AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2440
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,458
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.6
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0571/0338

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,160
Assessed Building
$149,590
Assessed Land
$52,570
Appraised Total
$288,800
Appraised Building
$213,700
Appraised Land
$75,100
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$284,264
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$210,356