23 FORD RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 FORD RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7480
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
622/ 898

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$154,420
Assessed Building
$97,580
Assessed Land
$56,840
Appraised Total
$220,600
Appraised Building
$139,400
Appraised Land
$81,200
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$223,176
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$133,906