23 GLEN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 GLEN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
23590
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,590
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0471/0679
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,460
Assessed Building
$123,340
Assessed Land
$57,120
Appraised Total
$257,800
Appraised Building
$176,200
Appraised Land
$81,600
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$259,386
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$163,413