23 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
17180
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.58
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,274
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0530/0500

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$214,130
Assessed Building
$171,010
Assessed Land
$40,320
Appraised Total
$305,900
Appraised Building
$244,300
Appraised Land
$57,600
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$386,251
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$235,613