232 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 232 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
28650
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
896
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0393/0736
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$136,220
Assessed Building
$91,980
Assessed Land
$44,240
Appraised Total
$194,600
Appraised Building
$131,400
Appraised Land
$63,200
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$178,016
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$124,611