237 MAIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 237 MAIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
65060
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1977
Lot
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,753
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
0.0
Number of Bedrooms
0
Number of Baths
0
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$1,164,590
Assessed Building
$1,072,330
Assessed Land
$87,500
Appraised Total
$1,663,700
Appraised Building
$1,531,900
Appraised Land
$125,000
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$2,383,409
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$1,310,875