24 ARBOR TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 ARBOR TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
20000
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,976
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0551/0863
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$257,810
Assessed Building
$200,410
Assessed Land
$57,400
Appraised Total
$368,300
Appraised Building
$286,300
Appraised Land
$82,000
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$429,272
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$279,027