24 BYRON AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 BYRON AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
47020
Actual Year Built
1932
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,260
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
613/ 326

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$165,690
Assessed Building
$107,870
Assessed Land
$52,570
Appraised Total
$236,700
Appraised Building
$154,100
Appraised Land
$75,100
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$246,300
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$152,706