24 MURRAY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 MURRAY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
33550
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
0.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,072
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0573/0767

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,570
Assessed Building
$185,640
Assessed Land
$40,110
Appraised Total
$345,100
Appraised Building
$265,200
Appraised Land
$57,300
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$371,304
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$248,774