243 N MAIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 243 N MAIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
16560
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,165
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0331/0266
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$148,120
Assessed Building
$110,250
Assessed Land
$37,870
Appraised Total
$211,600
Appraised Building
$157,500
Appraised Land
$54,100
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$237,214
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$151,817