244 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 244 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
44750
Actual Year Built
1910
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,528
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0296/0205

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$226,590
Assessed Building
$181,370
Assessed Land
$38,150
Appraised Total
$323,700
Appraised Building
$259,100
Appraised Land
$54,500
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$404,144
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$242,486