25 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 ELM ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
37120
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,532
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
621/ 368
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,720
Assessed Building
$159,250
Assessed Land
$43,470
Appraised Total
$289,600
Appraised Building
$227,500
Appraised Land
$62,100
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$310,010
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$217,007