25 HOLBROOK ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 HOLBROOK ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
37640
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,765
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
610/1146
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$212,870
Assessed Building
$171,990
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$304,100
Appraised Building
$245,700
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$420,979
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$239,958