25 NOLAN MANOR CON, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 NOLAN MANOR CON, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
47920
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
638
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
2.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0556/0011
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$42,420
Assessed Building
$42,420
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$60,600
Appraised Building
$60,600
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$75,800
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$60,640