25 RESERVOIR DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 RESERVOIR DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5150
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,098
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0582/0009

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$196,630
Assessed Building
$144,130
Assessed Land
$52,500
Appraised Total
$280,900
Appraised Building
$205,900
Appraised Land
$75,000
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$289,791
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$199,956