26 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 BENZ ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
41860
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,000
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0268/0601

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$175,420
Assessed Building
$123,130
Assessed Land
$52,290
Appraised Total
$250,600
Appraised Building
$175,900
Appraised Land
$74,700
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$242,200
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$167,118