26 GREENFIELD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 GREENFIELD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5060
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,680
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$216,930
Assessed Building
$159,040
Assessed Land
$57,050
Appraised Total
$309,900
Appraised Building
$227,200
Appraised Land
$81,500
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$340,780
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$221,507