26 SOBIN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 SOBIN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1434
Actual Year Built
1998
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,546
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0314/0587

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$294,210
Assessed Building
$227,220
Assessed Land
$66,500
Appraised Total
$420,300
Appraised Building
$324,600
Appraised Land
$95,000
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$370,103
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$321,990