261 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 261 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
9920
Actual Year Built
1910
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,489
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0540/1068
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$299,390
Assessed Building
$254,940
Assessed Land
$38,080
Appraised Total
$427,700
Appraised Building
$364,200
Appraised Land
$54,400
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$495,334
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$356,640