263 N STATE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 263 N STATE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
48570
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,360
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0527/0012

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$135,520
Assessed Building
$98,140
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$193,600
Appraised Building
$140,200
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$244,048
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$139,107