269 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 269 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
38770
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,280
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0346/1021

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$222,950
Assessed Building
$176,820
Assessed Land
$46,130
Appraised Total
$318,500
Appraised Building
$252,600
Appraised Land
$65,900
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$305,224
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$247,231