27 BARTHOLOMEW AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 BARTHOLOMEW AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4800
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
968
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$149,870
Assessed Building
$93,380
Assessed Land
$55,440
Appraised Total
$214,100
Appraised Building
$133,400
Appraised Land
$79,200
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$218,184
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$128,729