27 BIRCHWOOD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 BIRCHWOOD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1210
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,356
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0535/0901
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$223,650
Assessed Building
$165,270
Assessed Land
$57,680
Appraised Total
$368,200
Appraised Building
$284,800
Appraised Land
$82,400
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$411,868
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$271,833