27 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 PROSPECT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
36920
Actual Year Built
1896
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,040
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0490/0110

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$134,190
Assessed Building
$100,240
Assessed Land
$33,950
Appraised Total
$191,700
Appraised Building
$143,200
Appraised Land
$48,500
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$202,814
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$139,942