278 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 278 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
35500
Actual Year Built
1901
Effective Year Built
1963
Lot
Land in Acres
0.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,060
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0346/0279
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$176,190
Assessed Building
$135,310
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$251,700
Appraised Building
$193,300
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
59%
Replacement Cost New
$461,423
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$189,184