28 JOHNSON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 JOHNSON ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
19440
Actual Year Built
1890
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
Land in Acres
0.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,028
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0516/0312

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$177,870
Assessed Building
$140,490
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$254,100
Appraised Building
$200,700
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$337,521
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$195,762