28 N COE LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 N COE LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
42750
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,472
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$163,520
Assessed Building
$111,020
Assessed Land
$52,500
Appraised Total
$233,600
Appraised Building
$158,600
Appraised Land
$75,000
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$238,347
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$157,309