28 PRINDLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 PRINDLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
47380
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,868
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$250,110
Assessed Building
$197,610
Assessed Land
$52,500
Appraised Total
$357,300
Appraised Building
$282,300
Appraised Land
$75,000
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$323,881
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$268,822